Jill2016.com
Bahamas flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nassau, New Providence

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nassau, New Providence. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nassau, New Providence with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,6026,588
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,9396,798
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,7426,675
YaoundeCameroon 9,7256,043
YokoCameroon 9,7306,046
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,3291,447
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9773,093
Yorkton, SkCanada 3,6062,241
YanjiChina 11,9747,441
YichangChina 13,7468,542
YinchuanChina 12,9428,042
YiningChina 12,0447,484
YariguiesColombia 2,0431,269
YamasaDominican Republic 1,038645
YasicaDominican Republic 930578
YazdIran 11,8717,377
YakushimaJapan 13,1618,179
YamagataJapan 11,9487,424
YamaguchiJapan 12,7587,928
YokkaichiJapan 12,4427,731
YokohamaJapan 12,2387,605
YonagoJapan 12,5507,799
YonagunijimaJapan 14,0848,752
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,5769,057
YeMyanmar 15,5069,635
YolaNigeria 9,5685,946
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,8567,989
YurimaguasPeru 3,4432,139
YekaterinburgRussia 10,1036,278
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,0506,866
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,5297,164
Yakima, WaUsa 4,4832,786
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,0723,773
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,7082,304
York, PaUsa 1,6631,033
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,8271,136
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,6942,296


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -