Jill2016.com
Bahamas flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nassau, New Providence

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nassau, New Providence. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nassau, New Providence with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,5899,687
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,46511,474
WilliamtownAustralia 15,1839,435
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,0109,328
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,23511,331
WoomeraAustralia 16,60010,315
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,14710,656
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,2242,004
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,0641,283
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,5083,423
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,8553,638
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,2151,376
Windsor, OnCanada 1,9801,231
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 3,2472,018
Wynyard, SkCanada 3,7322,319
WillemstadCuraçao 1,6851,047
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,9864,962
WajimaJapan 12,1987,580
WakamatsuJapan 12,0407,482
WakayamaJapan 12,5787,816
WakkanaiJapan 11,2366,982
WajirKenya 12,6717,874
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,2416,985
WindhoekNamibia 11,4807,134
WaihiNew Zealand 13,0818,129
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,0038,080
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,9928,074
WaimateNew Zealand 13,5948,448
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,0768,126
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,1738,186
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,2178,213
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,0528,110
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,1408,165
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2438,229
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,0798,127
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,0858,131
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,0438,105
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,9838,068
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,2008,202
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,1728,185
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,2238,217
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,2008,203
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,2498,233
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,2468,231
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,5198,401
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,0878,133
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,1578,176
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,1738,186
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,5268,405
WintonNew Zealand 13,8168,585
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,1908,197
WarsawPoland 8,3785,206
WroclawPoland 8,1585,070
WonsanSouth Korea 12,4187,717
Wad MedaniSudan 11,3457,050
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,7356,671
WauSudan 11,1806,947
WaddingtonUk 6,9514,319
Waco, TxUsa 2,0621,282
Wake IslandUsa 11,5037,148
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,6181,627
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,6011,616
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,207750
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 4,3042,675
Walnut, IlUsa 2,2091,372
Warren, OhUsa 1,8031,121
Warren, PaUsa 1,8901,175
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,0041,245
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,535954
Washington, IaUsa 2,2251,383
Washington, InUsa 1,7901,112
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,566973
Watertown, NyUsa 2,1111,312
Watertown, SdUsa 2,8281,757
Watertown, WiUsa 2,2561,402
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,9351,203
Waverly, OhUsa 1,6361,016
Waycrosse, GaUsa 836520
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,365848
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,499931
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,1521,337
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,0131,251
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,6951,053
West Chester, PaUsa 1,6681,037
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 320199
West Point, GaUsa 1,147713
West Point, NyUsa 1,8021,120
White Hall, IlUsa 1,9461,209
Whitestown, InUsa 1,8431,145
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,2571,402
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,3491,460
Wilbur, WaUsa 4,4242,749
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,8181,130
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,330826
Williamson, WvUsa 1,502933
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,8021,120
Williston, North DakotaUsa 3,4412,138
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,6681,037
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,6341,015
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,025637
Windsor, IlUsa 1,8911,175
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,556967
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,5741,599
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,1082,553
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,8451,768
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,052654
Winslow, AzUsa 3,3702,094
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,157719
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,541958
Wooster, OhUsa 1,8001,119


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -