Jill2016.com
Bahamas flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nassau, New Providence

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nassau, New Providence. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nassau, New Providence with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,9225,544
UaupesBrazil 2,9871,856
UbatubaBrazil 6,4243,992
UberabaBrazil 5,9183,678
Uranium City, SkCanada 4,5242,811
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,2117,588
UpernavikGreenland 5,4643,396
UummannaqGreenland 5,3253,309
UdineItaly 8,0855,024
Ustica IslandItaly 8,3535,191
UenoJapan 12,4797,755
UnzendakeJapan 12,9508,047
UrakawaJapan 11,4757,131
UshibukaJapan 13,0138,086
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,1277,536
UwajimaJapan 12,7987,953
UkmergeLithuania 8,4725,265
UtenaLithuania 8,5085,287
UlaangomMongolia 11,6287,226
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,8907,389
UlgiiMongolia 11,6947,267
UliastaiMongolia 11,9007,395
UmnugoviMongolia 11,7097,276
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,9277,412
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,4567,740
UfaRussia 10,0926,271
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,5325,302
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 11,4527,116
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,3655,820
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,2687,002
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,0855,645
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,3605,816
Ust-MajaRussia 10,0846,266
Ust-OlojRussia 8,7805,456
Umm BeninSudan 11,4637,123
UmeňSweden 7,8914,904
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 15,5279,649
Udon ThaniThailand 15,2979,506
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,2639,484
UrfaTurkey 10,4136,471
UsakTurkey 9,6295,983
Uman’Ukraine 9,1335,675
UzgorodUkraine 8,6175,355
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,6651,034
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,8461,147
Urbana, IlUsa 1,9301,199
Urbana, OhUsa 1,7741,102


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -