Jill2016.com
Bahamas flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nassau, New Providence

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nassau, New Providence. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nassau, New Providence with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,5187,779
TiranaAlbania 8,7655,447
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,2845,148
TebessaAlgeria 8,0525,003
TimimounAlgeria 7,5614,699
TindoufAlgeria 6,8204,238
TouggourtAlgeria 7,9574,945
TrelewArgentina 7,6914,779
TucumanArgentina 5,9173,677
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,71310,386
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,71310,386
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,5389,655
TibooburraAustralia 16,10010,005
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4349,591
TshaneBotswana 11,9947,453
TaguatingaBrazil 5,3543,327
TarauacaBrazil 3,7642,339
TauaBrazil 5,2883,286
TefeBrazil 3,4472,142
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,1573,826
TeresinaBrazil 5,0243,122
TiriosBrazil 3,4302,131
TorresBrazil 6,7334,184
TracuateuaBrazil 4,3872,726
Tres LagoasBrazil 5,8073,609
TriunfoBrazil 5,6133,488
TucuruiBrazil 4,3822,723
TuriacuBrazil 4,5592,833
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,0553,141
Terrace, BcCanada 5,2863,285
Teslin, YtCanada 5,7143,551
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 3,7632,338
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 4,7012,922
Thompson, MbCanada 3,7992,361
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,7921,735
Timmins, OnCanada 2,6381,639
Tofino, BcCanada 4,9353,067
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,0731,288
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,0811,293
Trenton, OnCanada 2,1201,318
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 3,3622,089
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,8121,748
Temuco-MaquehueChile 7,1144,421
TaiyuanChina 12,9688,059
TaoyuanChina 14,0938,758
TengchongChina 14,4208,961
TønderDenmark 7,5254,676
TylstrupDenmark 7,5384,684
TystofteDenmark 7,6704,766
TamayoDominican Republic 983611
TahrirEgypt 10,1816,326
TantaEgypt 10,1986,337
TallinEstonia 8,2795,145
TartuEstonia 8,4285,237
TampereFinland 8,1495,064
TurkuFinland 8,1125,041
ToulonFrance 7,6244,737
ToulouseFrance 7,2534,507
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,5345,303
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,4395,866
TchibanGabon 9,9896,207
TbilisiGeorgia 10,5256,541
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,5034,663
TamaleGhana 8,2225,109
ThessalonikiGreece 9,0465,621
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,1465,683
TimehriGuyana 2,9041,805
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,592989
TelaHonduras 1,471914
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,3699,551
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,3699,551
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,53710,898
TabrizIran 10,8706,755
TeheranIran 11,3817,072
Tel AvivIsrael 10,4416,488
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,6075,348
TarvisioItaly 8,0955,030
TermoliItaly 8,3695,200
TorinoItaly 7,7084,790
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,6974,783
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,3275,175
TrevicoItaly 8,4255,235
TrevisoItaly 8,0224,985
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,1375,056
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,7024,786
TabouIvory Coast 7,7974,845
TadotsuJapan 12,6417,855
TakadaJapan 12,1597,556
TakamatsuJapan 12,6237,844
TakayamaJapan 12,2957,640
TanegashimaJapan 13,1148,149
TatenoJapan 12,1587,555
TateyamaJapan 12,2687,623
TokushimaJapan 12,6237,844
TokyoJapan 12,2107,588
TomakomaiJapan 11,4957,143
TottoriJapan 12,5047,770
ToyamaJapan 12,2467,610
ToyookaJapan 12,4727,750
TsuJapan 12,4647,745
TsurugaJapan 12,4017,706
TsuyamaJapan 12,5547,801
TurgayKazakhstan 10,8596,748
TripoliLebanon 10,3626,439
TobrukLibya 9,5515,935
TripoliLibya 8,5925,339
TelsiaiLithuania 8,2965,155
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,5019,011
TolanaroMadagascar 14,4588,984
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,0988,761
ThyoloMalawi 13,0058,082
TawauMalaysia 16,35810,165
TessalitMali 7,9564,944
TimbuktuMali 7,6984,783
TombMali 7,7014,786
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,7924,221
TacubayaMexico 2,3191,441
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,0991,304
TarialanMongolia 11,7187,282
TosontsengelMongolia 11,7997,332
TsetserlegMongolia 11,9537,428
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 12,2867,634
TangierMorocco 6,8194,237
TarfayaMorocco 6,3483,945
TazaMorocco 7,0254,365
TaunggyiMyanmar 14,8849,249
TaungooMyanmar 15,0829,372
ThandweMyanmar 15,0969,381
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,5748,435
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,6278,468
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,0718,123
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,7438,540
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,1968,200
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,1638,180
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,0888,133
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,0568,113
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,8608,613
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,0958,137
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,1448,168
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,1608,177
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,0118,085
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,2258,218
TemukaNew Zealand 13,5738,434
TimaruNew Zealand 13,5778,437
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,5238,403
TahouaNiger 8,5955,341
TillaberyNiger 8,2485,125
TaejonNorth Korea 12,7057,895
TromsoNorway 7,6474,752
TrondheimNorway 7,4324,618
ThumraitOman 12,9338,037
TacnaPeru 4,8563,017
TarapotoPeru 3,5102,181
TrujilloPeru 3,6892,292
Tacloban CityPhilippines 15,3029,509
TorunPoland 8,1945,092
TimisoaraRomania 8,6765,391
TambovRussia 9,5405,928
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,6277,225
TaraRussia 10,5286,542
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,7876,082
TermezRussia 12,1667,560
TernejRussia 11,4947,143
TobolskRussia 10,2336,359
TomskRussia 10,7966,709
Tot’MaRussia 9,1235,669
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,4375,864
TuapseRussia 9,9826,203
TuraRussia 10,0816,265
TurukhanskRussia 9,8386,113
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,5587,182
TortosaSpain 7,2474,504
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,6229,708
TokerSudan 11,5007,146
TartousSyria 10,3426,426
TaipeiTaiwan 14,0848,752
TaboraTanzania 12,2907,637
TakThailand 15,3389,531
TrangThailand 16,38010,179
TabligboTogo 8,5895,338
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,6976,026
TunisTunisia 8,1805,083
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,1456,926
TireeUk 6,5294,057
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,8754,272
TernopilUkraine 8,7995,468
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,9254,303
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,092679
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,6674,143
Talladega, AlUsa 1,211753
Tallahassee, FlUsa 901560
Tampa, FloridaUsa 599372
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,206750
Taunton, MaUsa 1,9631,220
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,3951,488
Temple, TxUsa 2,0591,280
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,419882
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,286799
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,8631,158
Toledo, IaUsa 2,3641,469
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,9311,200
Tooele, UtUsa 3,6502,268
Topeka, KsUsa 2,3071,434
Towanda, PaUsa 1,8611,157
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,8421,766
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,6441,022
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,3502,082
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,1481,335
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,335830
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,7471,707
TashkentUzbekistan 11,8787,381
TumeremoVenezuela 2,6061,619


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -