Jill2016.com
Bahamas flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nassau, New Providence

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nassau, New Providence. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nassau, New Providence with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,1437,546
ShkoderAlbania 8,7125,414
SkikdaAlgeria 7,8974,907
SaltaArgentina 5,6963,540
San AntonioArgentina 7,4314,618
San LuisArgentina 6,5904,095
San RafaelArgentina 6,7004,163
Santa RosaArgentina 6,9904,344
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 6,0403,753
SarmientoArgentina 7,8994,909
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,2509,476
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,2469,474
SalzburgAustria 8,0084,976
SakiAzerbaijan 10,6996,648
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,9346,794
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,8346,732
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,5852,849
SaveBenin 8,6215,357
Santa CruzBolivia 5,0083,112
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,5535,315
SalvadorBrazil 5,9793,715
Santa MariaBrazil 6,5954,098
SantaremBrazil 3,9182,435
SantosBrazil 6,3973,975
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,1313,810
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 4,4742,780
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,5253,434
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6,6224,115
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 6,4103,983
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,3053,918
Sao LuisBrazil 4,7112,927
Sao MateusBrazil 6,3433,942
São PauloBrazil 6,3403,940
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,1003,791
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,9192,435
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,6503,511
SerrinhaBrazil 5,8353,626
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,1173,801
SobralBrazil 5,1253,185
SoureBrazil 4,2292,628
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,3703,337
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,9944,346
SurubimBrazil 5,8133,612
SadovoBulgaria 9,1145,664
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0195,604
SofiaBulgaria 8,9755,577
SiemreapCambodia 15,7419,782
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,6281,633
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,9392,447
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,4811,542
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,4563,390
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,8693,025
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,7001,678
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,8912,418
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,4641,531
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,4222,127
Scott, SkCanada 4,0172,496
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,9601,839
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,5151,563
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,3251,445
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,2283,870
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,0541,898
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,0511,896
Slave Lake, AbCanada 4,5242,811
Smithers, BcCanada 5,2133,239
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,0891,919
Summerside, PeCanada 2,6691,659
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,8162,371
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,8232,376
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8131,748
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,0253,744
SalCape Verde 5,7023,543
SantiagoChile 6,5504,070
SewellChile 6,6174,112
ShanghaiChina 13,4428,353
ShantouChina 14,4168,958
ShenyangChina 12,2817,632
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,456905
Simon BolivarColombia 1,585985
San JoseCosta Rica 1,8211,131
SibenikCroatia 8,3705,201
SplitCroatia 8,4195,232
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,8804,897
StudsgårdDenmark 7,5024,662
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 976607
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 1,121697
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,067663
SalcedoDominican Republic 963598
SamanaDominican Republic 1,061660
San CristobalDominican Republic 1,065662
San J. MatasDominican Republic 930578
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,021634
San JuanDominican Republic 949590
San R. YumaDominican Republic 1,169726
SanchezDominican Republic 1,039645
SantiagoDominican Republic 934580
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 883549
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 1,074667
San GabrielEcuador 2,7191,689
SalloumEgypt 9,6746,011
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,8216,103
SohagEgypt 10,4976,523
St. KatrineEgypt 10,5726,569
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,7591,093
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,7465,435
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,0274,988
StrasbourgFrance 7,6034,724
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,6132,245
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,3122,058
SukhumiGeorgia 10,1746,322
SchleswigGermany 7,5784,709
StuttgartGermany 7,7074,789
SamosGreece 9,4925,898
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2395,741
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3845,832
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,0173,117
SiguiriGuinea 7,3004,537
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,6421,021
SzegedHungary 8,5725,327
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2855,149
StykkisholmurIceland 5,8733,650
SagarIndia 14,0058,703
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8197,966
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,2469,474
SemnanIran 11,5257,161
ShahroudIran 11,5547,180
ShirazIran 11,9407,420
ShannonIreland 6,3923,972
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,7474,814
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,4545,253
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,7205,419
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,9094,915
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,9074,914
Scuro MountainItaly 8,5875,336
SigonellaItaly 8,5475,311
SassandraIvory Coast 7,9014,910
SagaJapan 12,8968,014
SaigoJapan 12,4767,753
SakaiJapan 12,5447,795
SakataJapan 11,9137,403
SapporoJapan 11,4657,125
SaseboJapan 12,9308,035
SendaiJapan 11,9197,407
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,8257,970
ShimonosekiJapan 12,8027,955
ShinjoJapan 11,9047,397
ShionomisakiJapan 12,6227,843
ShirakawaJapan 12,0567,492
ShizuokaJapan 12,3467,672
SumotoJapan 12,5817,818
SuttsuJapan 11,5417,172
SuwaJapan 12,2637,620
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 6,5244,054
SavannakhetLaos 15,3849,560
SiauliaiLithuania 8,3605,195
SiluteLithuania 8,2765,143
SkopjeMacedonia 8,8785,517
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,4378,971
SalimaMalawi 12,8467,983
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,18510,058
SibuMalaysia 16,80910,446
SanMali 7,6564,758
SegouMali 7,5214,674
SikassoMali 7,6554,757
St. BrandonMauritius 15,4719,614
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,0871,297
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,1757,565
SainshandMongolia 12,1997,581
SafiMorocco 6,5974,099
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,5794,088
SittweMyanmar 14,8849,249
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,2528,235
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,2554,508
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,3504,568
SaiqOman 12,8017,955
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,9868,069
SurOman 12,9758,063
SialkotPakistan 12,9618,054
SibbiPakistan 12,9078,020
San Juan BautistaParaguay 6,1503,822
San Juan De MarconaPeru 4,5032,798
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 15,4129,577
SandomierzPoland 8,4895,275
SniezkaPoland 8,0955,030
SuwalkiPoland 8,4175,230
SzczecinPoland 7,9314,928
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,5254,055
Santa MariaPortugal 5,0923,164
San JuanPuerto Rico 1,393866
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,2039,447
Satu MareRomania 8,6975,404
SibiuRomania 8,8745,515
SulinaRomania 9,2995,779
SadrinskRussia 10,2786,387
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,5415,307
SalekhardRussia 9,3955,838
SaratovRussia 9,8766,137
SejmcanRussia 9,2985,778
SelagoncyRussia 9,8146,099
Simusir IslandRussia 10,6076,591
SkovorodinoRussia 10,9876,827
SmolenskRussia 8,9135,539
SociRussia 10,0616,252
SortovalaRussia 8,4715,264
SuntarRussia 10,2266,354
SurgutRussia 10,0706,258
SverdlovskRussia 10,1006,276
SyktyvkarRussia 9,3275,796
St MaartenSaint Martin 1,6751,041
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,4045,844
SeychellesSeychelles 14,5169,020
SingaporeSingapore 17,07410,610
SliacSlovakia 8,4055,223
SeoulSouth Korea 12,5997,829
SineijuSouth Korea 12,4257,721
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,7504,195
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,9894,343
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,8454,254
SevilleSpain 6,7834,215
SennarSudan 11,4057,087
ShambatSudan 11,1876,951
ShendiSudan 11,2126,967
StenseleSweden 7,7084,790
StockholmSweden 7,9344,930
StorlienSweden 7,5164,670
SundsvallSweden 7,7994,846
SantisSwitzerland 7,7634,824
SongeaTanzania 12,8197,966
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,3189,519
SongkhlaThailand 16,42510,207
Suphan BuriThailand 15,6139,702
Surat ThaniThailand 16,19610,065
SurinThailand 15,5759,678
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,3155,167
SokodeTogo 8,4465,248
SfaxTunisia 8,2985,156
SousseTunisia 8,2525,128
SamsunTurkey 9,9766,199
SiirtTurkey 10,5876,579
SivasTurkey 10,1226,290
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,9137,403
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,5814,090
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,5674,081
SarataUkraine 9,2465,745
SarnyUkraine 8,7745,452
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,6215,979
SumyUkraine 9,2875,771
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4717,750
SaltoUruguay 6,6144,110
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,3762,719
Safford, AzUsa 3,2702,032
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,2091,373
Saint Leo, FlUsa 558347
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,9471,210
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,5971,614
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,5841,606
Salem, InUsa 1,7451,085
Salem, OrUsa 4,6212,872
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,6302,256
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,3581,466
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,1311,324
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,9352,445
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,4422,761
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 1,394866
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,2992,671
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,8001,740
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,2032,612
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,2482,640
Santuck, ScUsa 1,189739
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,4631,531
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 868539
Scott City, KsUsa 2,6431,642
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,0411,889
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,7451,085
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,6472,887
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,6392,883
Sedan, KsUsa 2,2251,382
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,6692,902
Selma, AlUsa 1,209751
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,8211,132
Seymour, InUsa 1,7451,085
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,606998
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,4372,136
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,7931,114
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,5921,611
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,7021,679
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,0231,257
Southport, NcUsa 997619
Sparta, IlUsa 1,8581,154
Spencer, WvUsa 1,586986
Spickard, MoUsa 2,2661,408
Spokane, WaUsa 4,3072,677
Spooner, WiUsa 2,6441,643
Springfield, IlUsa 2,0001,243
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,0281,260
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,8514,878
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,7201,690
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,9461,209
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,5411,579
Stamford, CtUsa 1,8021,120
State College, PaUsa 1,7511,088
State University, MsUsa 1,426886
State University, NmUsa 2,9771,850
Staunton, VaUsa 1,464910
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,2141,997
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,1431,332
Stockton, CaUsa 4,3462,701
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,5411,579
Storrs, CtUsa 1,9241,196
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,9341,202
Summerville, ScUsa 924574
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,4252,750
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,1271,322
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,4661,532
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,0131,251
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,9317,414
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,9851,234
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 2,1851,358
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,8671,781
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,5214,052
SocotraYemen 13,2818,253
SenangaZambia 11,8127,340
SerenjeZambia 12,3877,697
SeshekeZambia 11,9717,439
SolweziZambia 11,9587,431


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -