Jill2016.com
Bahamas flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nassau, New Providence

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nassau, New Providence. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nassau, New Providence with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 6,4784,025
ReconquistaArgentina 6,3223,929
Rio CuartoArgentina 6,6184,112
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,5625,321
RivadaviaArgentina 5,6933,538
RosarioArgentina 6,6844,153
RichmondAustralia 15,2859,498
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1759,430
RecifeBrazil 5,8963,664
RemansoBrazil 5,4373,378
Rio BrancoBrazil 4,0322,506
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,4904,033
Rio NegroBrazil 6,4173,987
Rio VerdeBrazil 5,5763,465
Red Deer, AbCanada 4,2932,668
Red Lake, OnCanada 3,2101,995
Regina (cda), SkCanada 3,6572,272
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 3,6582,273
Resolute, NtCanada 5,6153,489
Revelstoke, BcCanada 4,4942,793
Roberval, QcCanada 2,6491,646
RuoqiangChina 12,7347,913
Rafael NunezColombia 1,6361,017
RandersDenmark 7,5624,699
RestauracionDominican Republic 917570
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 970603
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,7424,189
RumipambaEcuador 2,9011,803
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,5766,572
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,6416,612
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,4086,468
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,4972,173
RostockGermany 7,7464,814
RhodesGreece 9,6525,998
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,2153,862
ReykhólarIceland 5,9113,673
ReykjavíkIceland 5,8723,649
RamsarIran 11,2466,988
RashtIran 11,1466,926
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,5694,082
RadicofaniItaly 8,0865,025
Resia PassItaly 7,8644,887
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1115,040
RivoltoItaly 8,0755,018
Rolle PassItaly 7,9714,953
RomeItaly 8,1775,081
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,1625,072
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,1115,040
RumoiJapan 11,3717,066
RigaLatvia 8,3535,191
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,3725,203
RodriguesMauritius 15,9639,919
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 11,5417,172
RabatMorocco 6,7814,214
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,3149,517
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,5447,173
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,3478,294
RangioraNew Zealand 13,4588,363
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,5008,389
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,1788,189
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,0348,099
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,0568,113
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,7358,535
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,1348,162
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,8798,003
RivasNicaragua 1,7531,090
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1358,162
RebolyRussia 8,3675,199
Rostov On DonRussia 9,8236,104
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,8537,366
RagaSudan 10,9126,781
RashadSudan 11,2556,994
RenkSudan 11,4267,100
RumbekSudan 11,3907,078
RanongThailand 16,09710,003
Roi EtThailand 15,4439,597
RizeTurkey 10,2806,388
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,8417,358
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,2285,734
RomnyUkraine 9,2195,729
RovnoUkraine 8,7785,455
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4797,754
RochaUruguay 7,0574,385
Racine, WiUsa 2,1801,355
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,209752
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,1421,952
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,1451,954
Reading, PaUsa 1,7061,060
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,4632,773
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,6172,248
Redding, CaUsa 4,4732,780
Redlands, CaUsa 3,9262,440
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,2442,637
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,9811,231
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,384860
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,384860
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,384860
Rochester, MnUsa 2,5011,554
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,0091,248
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,6151,625
Rockford, IlUsa 2,1851,358
Rockville, InUsa 1,8851,171
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,4781,540
Rome, GaUsa 1,233766
Roseau, MnUsa 3,1121,934
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,5772,844
Roswell, NmUsa 2,7741,724
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,557968
Rushville, IlUsa 2,0861,296


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -