Jill2016.com
Bahamas flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nassau, New Providence

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nassau, New Providence. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nassau, New Providence with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,9966,833
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,7969,816
ParanaArgentina 6,5724,084
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 6,4614,015
PehuajoArgentina 6,9684,330
PergaminoArgentina 6,7934,221
PigeArgentina 7,1434,438
Pilar ObsArgentina 6,4704,020
PosadasArgentina 6,2673,895
PresidenciaArgentina 6,0463,757
Puente Del IncaArgentina 6,4844,029
Punta IndioArgentina 7,0464,378
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,49711,494
Port HedlandAustralia 18,28511,363
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,0483,137
ParakouBenin 8,5775,330
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,8493,635
ParacatuBrazil 5,7513,574
ParanaBrazil 5,2733,277
ParanaguaBrazil 6,4263,993
ParanaibaBrazil 5,7313,561
ParintinsBrazil 3,8052,364
ParnaibaBrazil 4,9593,082
Passo FundoBrazil 6,5054,042
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,8973,665
PaulistanaBrazil 5,3933,352
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,7233,556
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,0173,739
PeixeBrazil 5,1833,220
PetrolinaBrazil 5,5423,444
PicosBrazil 5,2833,283
PiraiBrazil 6,4203,990
PirenopolisBrazil 5,4983,416
PompeuBrazil 6,0473,758
Ponta PoraBrazil 5,7893,597
Porto De MozBrazil 4,0322,506
Porto UniaoBrazil 6,3683,957
Porto VelhoBrazil 4,0372,508
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,7324,184
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,0623,145
PosseBrazil 5,5063,422
PlevenBulgaria 9,0285,610
PlovdivBulgaria 9,1005,655
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,9389,904
Peace River, AbCanada 4,7202,933
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,8943,041
Penticton, BcCanada 4,5232,811
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,3241,444
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,1341,326
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,1291,944
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,8833,034
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,9771,850
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,0913,164
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 3,2932,046
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,9142,432
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,9033,047
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,3973,353
Princeton, BcCanada 3,6062,241
ParronChile 6,6354,123
Puerto AysenChile 7,8494,877
Puerto MonttChile 7,4074,603
Punta ArenasChile 8,7035,408
PingbianChina 13,6448,478
PeralesColombia 2,3061,433
Pto.CarrenoColombia 2,3531,462
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,8491,149
PragueCzech Republic 8,0174,982
PedernalesDominican Republic 980609
PimentelDominican Republic 1,001622
PoloDominican Republic 1,005625
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 923574
PichilingueEcuador 2,9161,812
PortoviejoEcuador 2,9191,814
PuyoEcuador 2,9541,835
Port-SaidEgypt 10,2706,382
ParisFrance 7,2164,484
PerpignanFrance 7,3934,594
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,13410,026
Port-GentilGabon 9,6606,003
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,1671,968
PotsdamGermany 7,8634,886
PatrasGreece 9,0595,629
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,7453,570
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,6962,918
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 1,9241,196
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 911566
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,277794
PecsHungary 8,4505,251
PambanIndia 15,4379,593
PuneIndia 14,2608,861
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,32310,765
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,13710,649
PadovaItaly 8,0084,976
Paganella MountainItaly 7,9204,922
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,3875,212
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,3675,199
PantelleriaItaly 8,3265,174
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9114,916
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,0144,980
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,1365,056
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2905,151
PiacenzaItaly 7,8634,886
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,9534,942
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,0725,016
Ponza IslandItaly 8,2515,127
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,4865,273
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,1835,085
PrizziItaly 8,4125,227
PakseLaos 15,5359,654
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,63110,335
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,3849,560
PlaisanceMauritius 15,4089,574
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,0238,092
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,6795,393
PatheinMyanmar 15,2909,501
PutaoMyanmar 14,1658,802
PyiMyanmar 15,0759,368
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,6288,468
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,0958,137
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,1618,178
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,1618,178
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,2248,218
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,0968,138
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,1308,159
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,381858
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,2255,732
PohangNorth Korea 12,6617,868
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,4907,762
PadidanPakistan 13,1668,181
PanjgurPakistan 12,9148,025
ParachinarPakistan 12,6217,843
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,0218,091
PeshawarPakistan 12,6817,880
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,9919,315
PilarParaguay 6,1293,809
PiscoPeru 4,3152,681
PiuraPeru 3,3812,101
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 4,2812,660
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 15,7669,797
PoznanPoland 8,1065,037
PrzemyslPoland 8,5985,343
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,5884,094
PortalegrePortugal 6,6184,112
Porto Portugal 6,4904,033
PavelecRussia 9,3635,818
PecoraRussia 9,2635,756
PermRussia 9,8356,112
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,7876,082
PetrozavodskRussia 8,6295,362
PjatigorskRussia 10,2376,362
PoronajskRussia 10,8316,731
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,7986,089
Providenja BayRussia 7,7814,835
PskovRussia 8,5495,312
PodorSenegal 6,5124,046
PopradSlovakia 8,4625,259
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,6767,877
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,6577,865
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,4654,639
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,5919,688
Port SudanSudan 11,3857,075
ParamariboSuriname 3,1941,985
PiteňSweden 7,8924,904
PalmyraSyria 10,5456,553
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,1315,674
PhetchabunThailand 15,4009,570
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,3569,542
PhraeThailand 15,2079,450
PhuketThailand 16,32610,145
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,29610,126
Prachin BuriThailand 15,6659,735
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,9039,882
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,3381,453
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,7334,184
PoltavaUkraine 9,3545,813
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 6,8054,228
PradoUruguay 7,0294,368
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,0844,402
Palestine, IlUsa 1,8391,143
Pana, IlUsa 1,9291,199
Paoli, InUsa 1,7451,085
Paris, IlUsa 1,9301,199
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,8851,793
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,241771
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,2972,049
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,1801,355
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,2101,373
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,3951,488
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,3302,691
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,130702
Peoria, IlUsa 2,0731,288
Perry, OkUsa 2,2251,383
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,6621,033
Philo, OhUsa 1,7151,066
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,4622,151
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,9781,851
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,7331,077
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,8451,768
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,7111,684
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7391,080
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,8021,120
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,9741,227
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,7751,103
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,7592,336
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,8451,768
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,0701,286
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,511939
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,7072,925
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,7191,068
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,7881,111
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,7072,925
Portage, WiUsa 2,3521,461
Portland, MaineUsa 2,1681,347
Portland, OregonUsa 4,6082,863
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,3581,465
Prescott, ArUsa 1,7991,118
Priest River, IdUsa 4,2872,664
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,447899
Princeton, InUsa 1,7491,087
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,9371,203
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,9351,824
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 2,4101,497
PetaukeZambia 12,5367,790


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -