Jill2016.com
Bahamas flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nassau, New Providence

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nassau, New Providence. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nassau, New Providence with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,4337,726
NeuquenArgentina 7,1824,463
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,9504,319
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,6058,454
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,9539,913
Nowra RanAustralia 15,3099,513
NuriootpaAustralia 16,36410,169
NatitingouBenin 8,4105,226
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,4744,023
NgaoundereCameroon 9,7666,069
NkoundjaCameroon 9,5635,943
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,7262,315
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,8102,989
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,1021,928
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,1781,975
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6533,513
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,0142,494
North Bay, OnCanada 2,3761,477
N’DjamenaChad 9,6876,019
NanchangChina 13,8808,625
NanjingChina 13,4418,352
NanningChina 14,6789,121
NicosiaCyprus 10,1276,293
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,7294,803
NaguaDominican Republic 1,008626
NeybaDominican Republic 963598
NegeleEthiopia 12,4277,722
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,3107,650
NandiFiji 12,3107,650
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,0695,014
NancyFrance 7,4984,659
NantesFrance 6,9554,322
NiceFrance 7,7094,790
NeustrelitzGermany 7,8354,868
NurembergGermany 7,8204,859
NurnbergGermany 7,8174,857
NaxosGreece 9,4035,843
NanortalikGreenland 4,6172,869
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,6882,913
NordGreenland 6,7934,221
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,7312,940
NzerekoreGuinea 7,5514,692
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,2918,880
New DelhiIndia 13,4658,367
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,3575,193
NaganoJapan 12,2027,582
NagasakiJapan 12,9678,058
NagoJapan 13,6578,486
NagoyaJapan 12,4017,706
Naha, OkinawaJapan 13,7088,518
NaraJapan 12,5017,768
NazeJapan 13,4118,333
NemuroJapan 11,2326,980
NiigataJapan 12,0447,484
NikkoJapan 12,1287,537
NobeokaJapan 12,9028,017
NairobiKenya 12,4997,767
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,0105,599
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,1337,540
NidaLithuania 8,2525,128
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,2128,831
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,4939,006
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,7297,910
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,7807,942
NaraMali 7,3364,558
NioroMali 7,1264,428
NemaMauritania 7,2804,524
NouakchottMauritania 6,3573,950
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,5598,426
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,0358,100
NelsonNew Zealand 13,3798,314
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,2558,237
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,1538,174
NandaimeNicaragua 1,7321,076
N’GuigmiNiger 9,4005,841
NiameyNiger 8,3505,189
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,6274,739
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,8594,884
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,2654,514
NawabshahPakistan 13,2348,224
NokkundiPakistan 12,6707,873
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 5,3593,330
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 15,1829,434
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,9355,552
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,3607,059
NikolaevRussia 9,3405,804
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,5716,569
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,2635,756
NizneangarskRussia 11,0016,836
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,1216,911
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,6115,973
NovgorodRussia 8,6645,384
NovosibirskRussia 10,9166,783
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,7469,785
No. 6Sudan 10,9026,775
NyalaSudan 10,6536,620
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,2879,499
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,4809,619
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,26910,110
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,1399,408
NarathiwatThailand 16,51410,262
NigdeTurkey 10,0646,254
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,2687,002
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,4695,884
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,9181,192
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,9181,192
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,515942
Natchez, MsUsa 1,543959
Neosho, MoUsa 2,0551,277
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,9761,228
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,7391,081
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,7891,112
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,4171,502
New London, WiUsa 2,3791,479
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,352840
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,374854
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,5841,606
New YorkUsa 1,8021,120
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,7681,099
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,7791,105
Newark, NjUsa 1,7671,098
Newberry, MiUsa 2,4511,523
Newberry, ScUsa 1,087676
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,2791,416
Newnan, GaUsa 1,147713
Newport, TnUsa 1,327825
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,4144,607
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,323822
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,6271,633
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,6852,911
North Loup, NeUsa 2,7301,697
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,7921,735
Norton, KsUsa 2,6751,662
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,8621,157
NdolaZambia 12,2207,593


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -