Jill2016.com
Bahamas flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nassau, New Providence

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nassau, New Providence. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nassau, New Providence with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,2904,530
LuandaAngola 10,4936,520
LuenaAngola 11,2937,018
La PlataArgentina 6,9854,340
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 5,3973,354
La RiojaArgentina 6,1593,827
LaboulayeArgentina 6,7474,193
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,3945,216
Las LomitasArgentina 5,8233,618
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,5379,655
LavertonAustralia 15,8059,822
LearmonthAustralia 18,79711,681
LongreachAustralia 15,7969,816
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,7959,815
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,4929,005
Low HeadAustralia 15,5819,682
LinzAustria 8,0775,019
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,8614,264
LerwickUk 6,8604,263
La PazBolivia 4,7302,939
LavrasBrazil 6,2283,870
LencoisBrazil 5,7273,559
LinharesBrazil 6,3873,969
LondrinaBrazil 6,0853,781
LomBulgaria 8,9095,536
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,0422,512
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,6281,633
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,3863,347
Langara, BcCanada 5,5603,455
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,1471,956
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 4,0892,541
London, OnCanada 2,0281,260
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,8783,031
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,0112,492
Lytton, BcCanada 4,6862,912
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,1193,803
La Serena-La FloridaChile 6,1493,821
LanzhouChina 13,2148,211
Lhasa, TibetChina 13,8118,582
Las GaviotasColombia 2,3841,482
LimonCosta Rica 1,7771,104
LarnacaCyprus 10,1696,319
LimassolCyprus 10,1356,298
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0467,485
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4687,126
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,4534,631
La RomanaDominican Republic 1,145711
La VegaDominican Republic 968602
Las AmericasDominican Republic 1,091678
LuperonDominican Republic 882548
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,7901,734
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,2402,013
LuxorEgypt 10,6346,608
Los AndesEl Salvador 1,7791,106
Laucala BayFiji 12,2277,598
LappeenrantaFinland 8,3845,210
Le MansFrance 7,0774,398
LilleFrance 7,2374,497
LyonFrance 7,4784,647
LambarnGabon 9,8106,096
LastourvilleGabon 10,0656,255
LibrevilleGabon 9,6726,011
LeipzigGermany 7,8504,878
LindenbergGermany 7,9384,932
LamiaGreece 9,0835,644
LarissaGreece 9,0465,621
LemnosGreece 9,2375,740
LimnosGreece 9,2485,747
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 1,9231,195
LabeGuinea 6,9904,344
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,2185,107
La CeibaHonduras 1,425885
La MesaHonduras 1,526948
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9248,031
LudhianaIndia 13,1838,192
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,4325,240
LatinaItaly 8,2245,110
LatronicoItaly 8,5255,298
LecceItaly 8,6865,398
LodwarKenya 12,1637,559
Luang PrabangLaos 15,0199,333
LiepajaLatvia 8,2055,099
LaukuvaLithuania 8,3115,165
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,4754,645
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,8265,485
LabuanMalaysia 16,37110,173
LuqaMalta 8,5755,329
Le LamentinMartinique 2,0751,290
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,3032,052
LashioMyanmar 14,6559,107
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,5438,416
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,7358,535
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,4158,336
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,6348,472
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,1958,200
LincolnNew Zealand 13,4718,371
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,2358,225
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,2358,225
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,2358,225
LagosNigeria 8,7745,452
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,3244,551
LillehammerNorway 7,4814,649
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,0458,106
La VictoriaParaguay 5,6703,523
LimaPeru 4,1222,561
LegaspiPhilippines 15,1869,436
LisbonPortugal 6,4794,026
LeninbadRussia 12,0037,459
LevsiRussia 10,0166,224
LungiSierra Leone 7,0174,361
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,1785,082
LanzaroteSpain 6,2663,894
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,9824,339
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,7574,820
LuganoSwitzerland 7,7724,829
LatakiaSyria 10,2936,396
LampangThailand 15,1869,437
LoeiThailand 15,2889,500
Lop BuriThailand 15,5799,681
LomeTogo 8,5835,334
LeemingUk 6,8744,271
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,8614,264
London, EnglandUk 6,9864,341
London-GatwickUk 6,9974,348
LynehamUk 6,8704,269
L’VovUkraine 8,6745,390
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,1855,708
LozovajaUkraine 9,5045,906
LubnyUkraine 9,2385,740
LuckUkraine 8,7325,426
LuganskUkraine 9,7026,029
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,4371,514
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,1711,349
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,539956
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,6501,025
Lake City, FlUsa 775482
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,1611,343
Laketown, UtUsa 3,6012,237
Lamar, MoUsa 2,1221,319
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,1361,327
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,3191,441
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,4642,153
Langdon, NdUsa 3,2051,991
Laramie, WyUsa 3,1651,967
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,2081,372
Larned, KsUsa 2,4881,546
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,8021,741
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,7852,352
Laurel, MdUsa 1,552964
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,2591,404
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,0811,293
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,6151,625
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,0541,276
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,1921,362
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,8451,768
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,6151,004
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,292803
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,436892
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,446898
Lewiston, IdUsa 4,2212,623
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,2131,375
Lexington, MoUsa 2,1921,362
Lexington, VaUsa 1,428888
Libby, MtUsa 4,2042,613
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,5041,556
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,552964
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,9611,840
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,7811,107
Llano, TxUsa 2,2101,374
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,9501,833
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,0312,505
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,0412,511
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,0552,520
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,0081,869
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,219757
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,6551,029
Louisville, MsUsa 1,426886
Loup City, NeUsa 2,6801,666
Lowville, NyUsa 2,0911,299
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,5381,577
Luling, TxUsa 2,0551,277
Lusk, WyUsa 3,1511,958
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,376855
LivingstoneZambia 12,1357,541
LundaziZambia 12,6477,859
LusakaZambia 12,3017,644
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,2967,641


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -