Jill2016.com
Bahamas flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nassau, New Providence

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nassau, New Providence. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nassau, New Providence with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,5147,777
KandaharAfghanistan 12,6177,840
KhostAfghanistan 12,6637,869
KunduzAfghanistan 12,3017,644
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,8396,114
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,05311,218
KlagenfurtAustria 8,1435,060
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,6886,642
KandiBenin 8,5295,300
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,6292,877
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,7431,705
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,7441,705
Kelowna, BcCanada 4,5282,814
Kenora, OnCanada 3,1131,935
Kingston, OnCanada 2,1331,326
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,3603,952
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,3903,349
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,7442,327
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,3141,438
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,3427,669
KashiChina 12,3307,662
KunmingChina 14,4488,978
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5056,528
KhargaEgypt 10,4596,499
KosseirEgypt 10,7396,673
KajaaniFinland 8,2085,101
KuopioFinland 8,2725,140
KuusamoFinland 8,1935,091
KarlsruheGermany 7,6454,751
KasselGermany 7,6554,757
KonstanzGermany 7,7394,809
KumasiGhana 8,2715,140
KalamataGreece 9,1385,678
KerkiraGreece 8,8535,501
Kythira IslandGreece 9,2565,752
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,0133,115
Kap TobinGreenland 6,1363,813
KankanGuinea 7,3324,556
KindiaGuinea 6,9874,342
KissidougouGuinea 7,2954,533
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,9794,958
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 14,6019,073
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 14,6029,074
KeszthelyHungary 8,3485,188
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,0383,752
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,5079,015
KotaIndia 13,7398,538
KozhikodeIndia 15,0459,349
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,24610,717
KermanIran 12,1817,569
KermanshahIran 11,1996,959
Khoram AbadIran 11,3457,050
KilkennyIreland 6,5014,040
KingstonJamaica 795494
KagoshimaJapan 13,0538,111
KanazawaJapan 12,2857,634
KaruizawaJapan 12,2127,589
KatsuuraJapan 12,2297,599
KawaguchikoJapan 12,2797,630
KitamiesashiJapan 11,2386,983
KobeJapan 12,5317,787
KochiJapan 12,7197,904
KofuJapan 12,2757,628
KumagayaJapan 12,1887,574
KumamotoJapan 12,9228,030
KumejimaJapan 13,7368,536
KureJapan 12,7017,893
KushiroJapan 11,3237,036
KutchanJapan 11,5077,150
KyotoJapan 12,4767,753
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,5677,188
KitaleKenya 12,2107,587
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,6297,226
KufraLibya 9,8846,142
KaunasLithuania 8,4365,242
KlaipedaLithuania 8,2395,120
KybartaiLithuania 8,3855,210
KarongaMalawi 12,6167,839
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,54410,281
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,27310,112
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,88110,490
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,63610,338
KuantanMalaysia 16,80810,445
KuchingMalaysia 16,94710,531
KayesMali 6,9494,318
KeniebaMali 7,0334,370
KidalMali 8,0635,010
KitaMali 7,2024,475
KoutiaMali 7,6324,743
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,0247,472
KisinevMoldova 9,1465,683
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,7767,318
KhatgalMongolia 11,6187,220
KhovdMongolia 11,8177,343
KhujirtMongolia 12,0157,466
KhutagMongolia 11,7397,294
KenitraMorocco 6,7904,219
KalewaMyanmar 14,5779,058
KathaMyanmar 14,5029,012
KawthaungMyanmar 16,09810,003
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,9769,306
KengtungMyanmar 14,8529,229
KhamtiMyanmar 14,2918,881
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,7367,293
KathmanduNepal 13,8688,618
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,7198,525
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,3548,299
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,0418,104
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,2128,210
KarioiNew Zealand 13,1528,173
KawerauNew Zealand 13,0238,092
KopuaNew Zealand 13,1018,141
KanoNigeria 9,0475,622
KangnungNorth Korea 12,5097,773
KarasjokNorway 7,8974,907
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,1774,460
KristiansandNorway 7,4024,600
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,3034,538
KhasabOman 12,4547,739
KarachiPakistan 13,2818,253
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,2818,253
KhanpurPakistan 13,1428,166
KhuzdarPakistan 12,9908,072
KororPalau 15,0229,335
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4375,243
KlodzkoPoland 8,1645,073
KoszalinPoland 8,0004,971
KrakowPoland 8,3905,214
KalakanRussia 10,9986,834
KaliningradRussia 8,2485,126
KamenskoeRussia 8,7905,462
KandalaksaRussia 8,2595,132
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,5575,317
KazanRussia 9,7186,039
KemRussia 8,4695,263
KerchRussia 9,7286,045
KhabarovskRussia 11,2156,969
KirenskRussia 10,7926,706
KirovRussia 9,5145,912
KljuciRussia 9,4445,869
KolpasevRussia 10,5696,568
KorfRussia 8,9345,551
KostromaRussia 9,1835,706
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,5165,292
KotlasRussia 9,2005,717
KrasnodarRussia 9,9266,168
KrasnojarskRussia 10,5006,525
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,0086,219
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,9576,809
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,9834,961
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,9676,193
KurganRussia 10,3956,459
KurskRussia 9,3195,791
KyraRussia 11,6667,249
KigaliRwanda 11,8717,377
KoldaSenegal 6,6554,136
KabalaSierra Leone 7,1404,437
KosiceSlovakia 8,5475,311
KimberleySouth Africa 12,4417,731
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,2057,585
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,6759,741
KadugliSudan 11,1736,943
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,9636,813
KassalaSudan 11,5547,180
KhartoumSudan 11,1926,955
KostiSudan 11,3377,045
KalmarSweden 7,9314,928
KaresuandoSweden 7,8234,861
KarlstadSweden 7,6744,769
KristianstadSweden 7,8194,859
KamishliSyria 10,5946,583
KanchanaburiThailand 15,6589,730
Khlong YaiThailand 15,9209,893
Khon KaenThailand 15,3999,569
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,7629,795
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 15,5659,672
KairouanTunisia 8,2125,103
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,2516,370
KarsTurkey 10,4836,515
KastamonuTurkey 9,7956,087
KayseriTurkey 10,0766,261
KonyaTurkey 9,9066,155
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,3037,024
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,0867,510
KinlossUk 6,7304,182
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,4285,858
KievUkraine 9,0655,633
KirillovkaUkraine 9,6025,967
KirovogradUkraine 9,2725,762
KlepininoUkraine 9,5685,946
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,3845,831
Kovel’Ukraine 8,6565,379
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,3645,819
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,0571,278
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 4,1142,556
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,2621,406
Keene, NhUsa 2,0571,278
Kenton, OhUsa 1,8741,164
Kenton, OkUsa 2,7591,715
Key West, FloridaUsa 437271
Kimball, NeUsa 3,0241,879
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,0334,371
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,3061,433
Kinston, NcUsa 1,108688
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,4632,773
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,350839
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,7964,223
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,2504,505
KabompoZambia 11,8007,333
KabweZambia 12,2627,620
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,2637,620
KafirondaZambia 12,1497,550
KaomaZambia 11,9107,401
KasamaZambia 12,3507,675
KasempaZambia 11,9627,433
KawambwaZambia 12,1267,535
KaroiZimbabwe 12,4737,751


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -