Jill2016.com
Bahamas flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nassau, New Providence

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nassau, New Providence. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nassau, New Providence with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,4617,744
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,5867,821
JuninArgentina 6,8534,259
JacarezinhoBrazil 6,1253,806
JacobinaBrazil 5,6853,532
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,4213,369
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,8333,624
Joao PinheiroBrazil 5,8383,628
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,3773,963
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 4,2292,628
JiuquanChina 12,7967,951
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,8191,131
JarabacoaDominican Republic 963599
JimaniDominican Republic 946588
JoensuuFinland 8,3735,203
JokioinenFinland 8,1625,072
JyvskylFinland 8,2015,096
JakobshavnGreenland 5,2103,237
JulianehbGreenland 4,6292,877
JagdalpurIndia 14,6309,091
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 17,86811,103
JerusalemIsrael 10,4746,509
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,6621,033
JosNigeria 9,1835,706
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,6194,113
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,6324,121
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,0538,111
JhelumPakistan 12,8828,005
JiwaniPakistan 12,9288,033
JuliacaPeru 4,5752,843
JakutskRussia 10,0356,236
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,2276,355
JenisejskRussia 10,6816,637
Juzno-KurilskRussia 11,1596,934
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,0516,867
JamestownSaint Helena 9,0055,596
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,4277,101
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,0227,471
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,6757,877
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,7834,215
JubaSudan 11,6767,256
JokkmokkSweden 7,7794,834
JönköpingSweden 7,7674,826
Jonkoping ASweden 7,7634,824
JendoubaTunisia 8,0725,016
JerbaTunisia 8,3385,181
JerseyUk 6,8824,277
JaltaUkraine 9,6355,988
Jackson, MsUsa 1,470914
Jackson, TnUsa 1,599994
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 734456
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,0311,262
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,7041,059
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,7593,579


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -