Jill2016.com
Bahamas flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nassau, New Providence

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nassau, New Providence. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nassau, New Providence with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,4665,261
In SalahAlgeria 7,8374,870
InnsbruckAustria 7,9074,914
IbiriteBrazil 6,1783,839
IguatuBrazil 5,4073,360
IlheusBrazil 6,0793,778
ImperatrizBrazil 4,6972,919
IndaialBrazil 6,5234,053
IpameriBrazil 5,7173,552
IraiBrazil 6,3623,954
IreceBrazil 5,5883,473
ItaberabaBrazil 5,7963,602
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,7472,328
ItaitubaBrazil 4,0022,487
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,0673,770
ItaperunaBrazil 6,4203,990
ItapevaBrazil 6,2583,889
ItirucuBrazil 5,8983,665
ItuacuBrazil 5,8353,626
IvinhemaBrazil 5,8473,633
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9633,705
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,7162,309
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,0613,766
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,3522,705
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,1153,800
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 5,1313,188
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,7434,190
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,1035,656
ImbertDominican Republic 918570
IzobambaEcuador 2,8291,758
IsmailiaEgypt 10,3116,407
IlopangoEl Salvador 1,7551,091
IoanninaGreece 8,9195,542
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,2113,238
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,1403,816
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,9728,682
IranshahrIran 12,6777,878
IstranaItaly 8,0154,981
IidaJapan 12,3257,659
IizukaJapan 12,8417,980
IrakoJapan 12,4457,733
IriomotejimaJapan 14,0578,735
IrozakiJapan 12,3577,679
IshigakijimaJapan 14,0518,731
IshinomakiJapan 11,8837,384
IwamizawaJapan 11,4307,103
IzuharaJapan 12,8477,983
IrbidJordan 10,4826,514
IfraneMorocco 6,9384,311
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,8178,586
IlorinNigeria 8,8135,477
InchonNorth Korea 12,6207,842
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,3124,543
IslamabadPakistan 12,7887,946
IquitosPeru 3,2382,012
IloiloPhilippines 15,4859,623
IasiRomania 9,0485,622
IcaRussia 9,7436,055
IlirnejRussia 8,4325,240
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,7916,706
IrkutskRussia 11,4167,094
Ivdel’Russia 9,7536,061
IbizaSpain 7,3714,580
IspartaTurkey 9,7686,070
IstanbulTurkey 9,4805,891
IzmirTurkey 9,4725,886
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,7445,433
IzmailUkraine 9,2255,733
Imperial, NeUsa 2,8771,788
Independence, KsUsa 2,2031,369
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,1301,324
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,8281,136
Indianola, IaUsa 2,3411,455
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,9611,840
Inverness, FlUsa 628390
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,4211,504
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,5121,561
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,9361,203
IsokaZambia 12,4977,766


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -