Jill2016.com
Bahamas flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nassau, New Providence

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nassau, New Providence. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nassau, New Providence with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,1717,563
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,0134,979
HuamboAngola 10,9246,788
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,31410,759
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,4879,624
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,5009,632
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,7389,780
Horta, FaialAzores 4,7922,978
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,9883,721
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,5131,562
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,5371,577
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,0281,260
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,4512,144
Harrow, OnCanada 1,9531,214
Hay River, NtCanada 4,9223,059
Hope, BcCanada 4,6482,888
HaikouChina 14,9379,282
HailarChina 11,5807,196
HamiChina 12,4127,713
HetanChina 12,7077,896
HavanaCuba 551343
Hato MayorDominican Republic 1,099683
HigueyDominican Republic 1,154717
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 922573
HelwanEgypt 10,2796,387
HurguadaEgypt 10,6336,607
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,5654,080
HelsinkiFinland 8,2465,124
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,2575,131
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,3775,206
HamburgGermany 7,6294,741
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,6294,741
HannoverGermany 7,6394,747
HelgolandGermany 7,4814,649
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,8664,888
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,4785,890
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,9393,069
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,8914,904
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,1075,038
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,1883,845
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,6189,084
HaifaIsrael 10,4006,462
HaboroJapan 11,3307,041
HachijojimaJapan 12,4407,731
HachinoheJapan 11,6847,261
HagiJapan 12,7367,914
HakodateJapan 11,6057,212
HamadaJapan 12,6597,866
HamamatsuJapan 12,4027,707
HikoneJapan 12,4277,722
HimejiJapan 12,5457,796
HiradoJapan 12,9198,028
HirooJapan 11,4367,107
HiroshimaJapan 12,6897,885
HitaJapan 12,8637,993
HitoyoshiJapan 12,9788,065
HunLibya 8,9895,586
HomboriMali 7,8884,902
HomalinMyanmar 14,4058,951
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,3379,531
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,4258,342
HighbankNew Zealand 13,5308,407
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,5818,439
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,7978,574
HororataNew Zealand 13,5098,395
HyderabadPakistan 13,3158,274
HuanucoPeru 3,8852,414
HelPoland 8,1485,063
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,2126,967
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,9816,202
HatangaRussia 9,2265,733
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,1655,695
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,0125,600
HailSaudi Arabia 11,2677,001
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,3725,202
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,7218,526
HaejuSouth Korea 12,5967,827
HyesanSouth Korea 12,1687,561
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,8489,848
HalaibSudan 11,1776,946
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,4897,140
HudeibaSudan 11,2086,965
HaparandaSweden 7,9884,964
HarnosandSweden 7,8194,859
HamaSyria 10,3936,458
HassakahSyria 10,5986,585
Hua HinThailand 15,8229,832
HakkariTurkey 10,7376,672
Hull, EnglandUk 6,9614,326
HersonUkraine 9,4035,843
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,8895,524
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,9841,233
Hanover, NhUsa 2,1651,345
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,8051,121
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,6871,048
Hart, MiUsa 2,2441,395
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,9281,198
Hartington, NeUsa 2,6631,655
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 995618
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,0631,904
Hays, KsUsa 2,5431,581
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,4952,793
Hebron, NeUsa 2,5321,573
Helena, MtUsa 3,8782,410
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,9971,241
Henderson, NcUsa 1,219757
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,189739
Hermit, CoUsa 3,1291,944
Hernando, MsUsa 1,6221,008
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,136706
Highmore, SdUsa 2,9421,828
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,6781,043
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,8911,175
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,0081,248
Holly, CoUsa 2,7221,691
Homer, AkUsa 6,7364,186
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,9591,217
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,6221,008
Horton, KsUsa 2,3401,454
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,0631,904
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,460907
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,2451,395
Houma, LaUsa 1,402871
Houston, TexasUsa 1,8441,146
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,556967
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,393866
Huron, SdUsa 2,8501,771
HanoiVietnam 14,8789,246
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,0029,944
HarareZimbabwe 12,6667,871


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -