Jill2016.com
Bahamas flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nassau, New Providence

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nassau, New Providence. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nassau, New Providence with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,6037,831
GhazniAfghanistan 12,5697,810
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,7774,833
General PicoArgentina 6,9074,292
GualeguaychuArgentina 6,7574,199
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,7414,810
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,3579,543
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,74011,645
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,42310,827
GrazAustria 8,2115,103
GancaAzerbaijan 10,6876,641
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,7776,697
GomelBelarus 8,9795,580
GrodnoBelarus 8,5075,286
GaranhunsBrazil 5,8233,618
GoianiaBrazil 5,5553,452
GoiasBrazil 5,4343,377
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,2143,861
GrajauBrazil 4,7972,981
GuairaBrazil 6,0083,734
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,2813,281
GuaratingaBrazil 6,2013,854
GarouaCameroon 9,6545,999
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,3182,062
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 3,7492,330
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,7832,973
Golden, BcCanada 4,4332,755
Goose, NfCanada 3,4502,144
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,3611,467
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 4,7422,947
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,4871,545
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,8381,764
GanzhouChina 14,1978,822
GuangzhouChina 14,5209,023
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 955593
GuayaquilEcuador 3,0371,887
GonderEthiopia 11,8197,344
GourdonFrance 7,2294,492
GrenobleFrance 7,5524,693
GeisenheimGermany 7,5884,715
GorlitzGermany 8,0274,988
GibraltarGibraltar 6,8584,262
Guatemala CityGuatemala 1,7891,112
GeorgetownGuyana 2,8871,794
GoaIndia 14,5389,034
GuwahatiIndia 14,2078,829
GelaItaly 8,5035,284
GenoaItaly 7,8114,854
GhediItaly 7,8884,902
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,5705,325
GrazzaniseItaly 8,3345,179
GrossetoItaly 8,0364,994
GrottaglieItaly 8,6165,354
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,9584,945
GuidoniaItaly 8,1935,091
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,8604,884
GifuJapan 12,3907,699
GaoMali 8,0124,979
GuamMariana Islands 13,7438,540
GuadalajaraMexico 2,6901,672
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,4751,538
GuaymasMexico 3,3312,070
GaluutMongolia 12,0337,478
GemertNetherlands 7,3944,595
GisborneNew Zealand 12,9268,032
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,9248,031
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,1728,185
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,3078,269
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,5618,427
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,0798,127
GayaNiger 8,5485,312
GardermoenNorway 7,5324,681
GeiloNorway 7,3714,580
GdanskPoland 8,1435,060
GalatiRomania 9,1645,694
Gor’KijRussia 9,4315,861
GorznyjRussia 10,4616,500
GridinoRussia 8,4215,233
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,0888,133
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,6525,998
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,4054,602
GijonSpain 6,6984,162
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,8346,733
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,5447,174
GoteborgSweden 7,6454,751
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,6364,745
GothenburgSweden 7,6454,751
GunnarnSweden 7,7354,806
GenevaSwitzerland 7,5544,694
GabesTunisia 8,2795,145
GafsaTunisia 8,1485,063
GiresunTurkey 10,1436,303
GoztepeTurkey 9,4885,896
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,4257,099
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,4477,113
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,6834,153
GajvoronUkraine 9,1315,674
GeniceskUkraine 9,5775,951
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,351840
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,0074,354
Galva, IlUsa 2,1361,327
Galveston, TxUsa 1,7771,104
Geneva, NeUsa 2,5971,614
Genoa, NeUsa 2,5971,614
Glasgow, MtUsa 3,6192,249
Glenville, WvUsa 1,576979
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,0221,257
Golconda, NvUsa 4,0452,514
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,150715
Goodland, KsUsa 2,7651,718
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,7341,699
Grafton, NdUsa 3,0721,909
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,534953
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,6151,625
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,2952,047
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,1151,314
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,5572,832
Gravette, ArUsa 2,0521,275
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,8802,411
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,3661,470
Greenfield, InUsa 1,8431,145
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,351840
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,251777
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,556967
Greenville, MsUsa 1,583984
Greenville, OhUsa 1,8041,121
Greenville, PaUsa 1,7891,112
Greenville, TxUsa 2,0181,254
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,187737
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,113692
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,0461,271
Groton, CtUsa 1,8441,146
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,4263,993
GuanareVenezuela 1,9621,219
GuasdualitoVenezuela 2,1041,307
GuiriaVenezuela 2,2671,409


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -