Jill2016.com
Bahamas flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nassau, New Providence

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nassau, New Providence. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nassau, New Providence with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,6065,348
DjelfaAlgeria 7,6544,756
DavisAntarctica 14,9049,262
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,66910,358
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,72610,393
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,45611,469
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,4869,623
DhakaBangladesh 14,4508,980
D’UccleBelgium 7,3194,548
DiamantinaBrazil 6,0523,761
DiamantinoBrazil 4,9433,072
DouradosBrazil 5,7983,603
DoualaCameroon 9,5385,927
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,2802,038
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 3,4762,160
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 4,8443,010
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,5053,421
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,2011,989
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,8673,024
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,6861,669
Dryden, OnCanada 3,0551,898
DuianChina 13,1778,189
DubrovnikCroatia 8,5805,332
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,4047,708
DajabonDominican Republic 848527
DuvergeDominican Republic 964599
DabaaEgypt 9,9736,197
DakhlaEgypt 10,3216,413
DijonFrance 7,4514,630
DresdenGermany 7,9504,940
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,5274,056
DebrecenHungary 8,6235,358
DalatangiIceland 6,2873,907
DaltonganjIndia 14,2058,827
DarbhangaIndia 14,0478,729
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,1198,774
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,1188,773
DumkaIndia 14,2908,880
DwarkaIndia 13,6268,467
DezfulIran 11,4407,109
DublinIreland 6,5694,082
DecimomannuItaly 7,9864,963
DobbiacoItaly 7,9884,964
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,9624,948
Deir-AllaJordan 10,4846,515
DagorettiKenya 12,5007,768
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,5495,313
DedzaMalawi 12,8387,977
DalanzadgadMongolia 12,3817,694
DashbalbarMongolia 11,6377,231
DaweiMyanmar 15,6379,717
De BiltNetherlands 7,3494,567
De KooyNetherlands 7,3064,540
Den HelderNetherlands 7,3034,538
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,1178,151
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,4968,387
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,2198,215
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,6698,494
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,6468,480
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,3794,585
DalbandinPakistan 12,7657,932
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,8567,989
DirPakistan 12,5787,816
DroshPakistan 12,5407,792
Daguaan CityPhilippines 15,0509,352
DohaQatar 12,1877,573
DorohoiRomania 8,9245,545
Dikson IslandRussia 8,9335,551
DudinkaRussia 9,4305,860
DzardzanRussia 9,4415,867
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,0077,461
DakarSenegal 6,3263,931
DaruSierra Leone 7,2824,525
DurbanSouth Africa 13,0498,108
DamazinSudan 11,5757,193
DongolaSudan 10,8046,714
DamascusSyria 10,4816,513
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,4816,513
Deir EzzorSyria 10,6326,607
DusanbeTajikistan 12,1137,527
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,0128,086
DjerbaTunisia 8,3505,189
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,4676,504
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,6914,158
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,6844,154
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,4405,866
DonetskUkraine 9,6455,993
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,4647,745
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,227763
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,447899
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,0711,287
Danville, IlUsa 1,9301,199
Darlington, ScUsa 1,071665
Davenport, WaUsa 4,3512,704
David City, NeUsa 2,5571,589
Dayton, OhUsa 1,7601,094
Dayton, WaUsa 4,2882,665
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,067663
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,9422,449
Decatur, IlUsa 1,9791,230
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,3641,469
Delaware, OhUsa 1,7401,082
Delphine, InUsa 1,9811,231
Denton, MdUsa 1,557968
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,0301,883
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,3631,468
Deseret, UtUsa 3,6612,275
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,9161,812
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,9851,234
Dickson, TnUsa 1,549963
Dillon, MtUsa 3,8752,408
Dixon, IlUsa 2,2091,372
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,5501,585
Dover, DeUsa 1,557968
Dover, TnUsa 1,579981
Dublin, TxUsa 2,1451,333
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,2781,416
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,7501,709
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,8051,121
Durham, NhUsa 2,0811,293
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,1843,843


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -