Jill2016.com
Bahamas flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nassau, New Providence

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nassau, New Providence. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nassau, New Providence with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,4027,707
ChlefAlgeria 7,4404,624
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,8934,905
CeresArgentina 6,3293,933
ChamicalArgentina 6,2763,900
ChepesArgentina 6,3753,962
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,9414,934
ConcordiaArgentina 6,5984,100
CórdobaArgentina 6,4243,992
Cordoba ObsArgentina 6,4343,998
CorrientesArgentina 6,1723,835
CairnsAustralia 15,4569,605
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,4309,589
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,89311,740
CedunaAustralia 16,88410,492
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6549,728
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,10710,009
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7429,783
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,5969,692
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,0409,346
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,20910,694
ChittagongBangladesh 14,6209,085
CharnocksBarbados 2,3081,434
CotonouBenin 8,6895,399
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,4414,003
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,5674,081
CabroboBrazil 5,5663,459
CaceresBrazil 5,0483,137
CaetiteBrazil 5,7603,579
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,7553,576
Campo GrandeBrazil 5,6303,499
Campo MouraoBrazil 6,0923,786
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,3293,933
Campos SalesBrazil 5,3663,335
CanavieirasBrazil 6,1583,827
CaparaoBrazil 6,3623,953
CapinopolisBrazil 5,7243,557
CaratingaBrazil 6,2813,903
CaravelasBrazil 6,3053,918
CarinhanhaBrazil 5,6783,529
CarolinaBrazil 4,8493,013
Castro, ParanáBrazil 6,2803,902
CataguasesBrazil 6,3853,967
CatalaoBrazil 5,7723,587
CatanduvaBrazil 5,9873,721
CaxiasBrazil 4,9653,085
Caxias Do SulBrazil 6,6494,132
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,6843,532
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,3653,956
ChapecoBrazil 6,3833,967
Cidade VeraBrazil 4,7252,936
CipoBrazil 5,8283,621
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 4,7992,982
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,1313,810
CordeiroBrazil 6,4624,016
CorrentinaBrazil 5,5603,455
CorumbaBrazil 5,3623,332
CoximBrazil 5,4303,374
CrateusBrazil 5,2063,235
CuiabaBrazil 5,0733,152
CuritibaBrazil 6,3783,963
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 4,2422,636
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,2293,249
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,9263,061
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,7592,957
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,8813,033
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,0522,518
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,8523,637
Cape Scott, BcCanada 5,1673,211
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,3713,338
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,6102,243
Castlegar, BcCanada 4,3842,724
Chapais, QcCanada 2,7601,715
Charlo, NbCanada 2,7301,697
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,6791,665
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,6841,668
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,9493,075
Chatham, NbCanada 2,6621,654
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,3672,714
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,2031,991
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,3592,087
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,9652,464
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,6923,537
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0853,160
Cold Lake, AbCanada 4,2322,630
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,6361,638
Comox, BcCanada 4,8943,041
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,0603,144
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,3742,718
Coronation, AbCanada 4,1452,576
Cranbrook, BcCanada 4,2762,657
ChicoChile 7,9864,963
ChillanChile 6,8774,274
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,8914,282
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,8833,656
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,8684,889
Curico-General FreireChile 6,7064,167
ChangchunChina 12,0077,461
ChangduChina 13,7408,538
ChangshaChina 13,9878,692
ChengduChina 13,8148,584
ChongqingChina 13,9348,659
Camilo DazaColombia 1,9741,227
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,2255,111
CamagueyCuba 409254
CasablancaCuba 538334
ChebCzech Republic 7,8914,904
CopenhagenDenmark 7,7314,804
CabreraDominican Republic 985612
ConstanzDominican Republic 977607
CotuiDominican Republic 1,007626
CanarEcuador 3,0731,910
CairoEgypt 10,2706,382
CaenFrance 7,0094,355
ChateaurouxFrance 7,2104,480
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,4962,173
CocobeachGabon 9,6656,006
CologneGermany 7,4954,657
ChiosGreece 9,3985,840
CorfuGreece 8,8535,501
ConakryGuinea 6,9334,308
CatacamasHonduras 1,433891
CholutecaHonduras 1,6531,027
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,1399,408
CherrapunjiIndia 14,3038,888
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,3038,888
ChahbaharIran 12,8307,973
ClaremorrisIreland 6,3893,970
ClonesIreland 6,5064,043
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4253,992
CorkIreland 6,4213,990
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,4213,990
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,9974,969
CameriItaly 7,7644,825
CampobassoItaly 8,3595,195
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,0274,988
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,0394,996
Cape FrascaItaly 7,9314,929
Cape MeleItaly 7,7744,831
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,4705,263
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,5565,317
CerviaItaly 8,0795,021
CiampinoItaly 8,1895,088
Cimone MountainItaly 7,9604,946
Cisa PassItaly 7,8924,904
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,1225,047
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,9884,964
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,5945,341
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,6555,379
ChibaJapan 12,2007,581
ChichibuJapan 12,2197,593
ChichijimaJapan 12,8267,970
ChoshiJapan 12,1477,548
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,3936,459
ChilekaMalawi 12,9628,055
ChitedzeMalawi 12,7617,930
ChitipaMalawi 12,5437,794
ChihuahuaMexico 2,8591,776
ComitanMexico 1,8091,124
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,5728,434
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,7957,330
ChoirMongolia 12,0447,484
CasablancaMorocco 6,7104,170
ChindeMozambique 13,2218,216
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,5489,662
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,2938,260
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,1468,169
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,6358,473
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,4568,362
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,4578,362
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,4628,365
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,4208,339
CondegaNicaragua 1,601995
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,0699,986
ChejuNorth Korea 13,0268,095
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,5377,791
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,6977,890
ChhorPakistan 13,3828,316
ChitralPakistan 12,5157,777
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 6,1383,814
ConcepcionParaguay 5,8083,609
CajamarcaPeru 3,5802,225
ChachapoyasPeru 3,4752,160
ChiclayoPeru 3,5492,205
ChimbotePeru 3,8032,363
CuzcoPeru 4,3322,692
CzestochowaPoland 8,3135,166
CoimbraPortugal 6,5204,051
CalafatRomania 8,8785,517
CeahlauRomania 8,9415,556
ClujRomania 8,7915,463
ConstantaRomania 9,2735,762
CraiovaRomania 8,9305,549
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,5885,337
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,3485,809
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,6825,395
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,8904,903
Cape UelenRussia 7,5784,709
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,1796,947
CaraRussia 10,7846,701
Cerdyn’Russia 9,6425,991
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,4075,224
ChitaRussia 11,3817,072
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,3727,067
CokurdahRussia 8,8025,470
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,6716,631
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,0567,492
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,1737,564
CaceresSpain 6,7064,167
CadizSpain 6,7674,205
Ciudad RealSpain 6,9204,300
CordobaSpain 6,8654,266
ColomboSri Lanka 15,6989,755
ChaiyaphumThailand 15,4719,614
ChanthaburiThailand 15,8279,835
Chiang MaiThailand 15,1279,400
Chiang RaiThailand 15,0029,322
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,7419,782
ChumphonThailand 16,0469,971
CanakkaleTurkey 9,3255,795
CorumTurkey 9,9266,168
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,8167,343
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,0807,507
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,7744,209
CernovcyUkraine 8,8725,513
ChernigovUkraine 9,0485,622
CarrascoUruguay 7,0324,370
ColoniaUruguay 6,9354,310
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 1,545960
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,7321,076
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,557968
Camden, ScUsa 1,052654
Canton, NyUsa 2,2291,385
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,6741,662
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,151715
Caribou, MeUsa 2,5661,595
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,9631,220
Casper, WyUsa 3,3032,053
Centralia, WaUsa 4,6772,906
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,6561,029
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,226762
Charles City, IaUsa 2,4471,521
Charleston (city), ScUsa 900559
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 907564
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,531951
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,178732
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,457906
Chaska, MnUsa 2,6311,635
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,335830
Chazy, NyUsa 2,2541,401
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,1551,339
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,098682
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,7701,722
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,0921,921
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,0871,297
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,1131,313
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,4402,759
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,8231,133
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,1491,957
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,6971,054
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,7011,057
Circleville, OhUsa 1,6971,055
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,4031,493
Clark, SdUsa 2,8841,792
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,6421,020
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,608999
Clayton, NmUsa 2,7501,709
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,8651,159
Clinton, IaUsa 2,2091,372
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,4524,631
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,0081,248
College Park, MdUsa 1,550963
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,9751,849
Columbia, MoUsa 2,0631,282
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,051653
Columbus, GaUsa 1,7661,098
Columbus, InUsa 1,7451,085
Columbus, KsUsa 2,1281,323
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,7371,080
Conception, MoUsa 2,3291,447
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,4791,540
Conway, ArUsa 1,7801,106
Conway, ScUsa 1,006625
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,0091,248
Corning, ArUsa 1,7751,103
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,1461,333
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,0161,253
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,0101,249
Cortland, NyUsa 1,9541,214
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,6322,878
Covington, LaUsa 1,396867
Covington, TnUsa 1,7071,061
Crete, NeUsa 2,5311,573
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,5172,185
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,2817,010
CimbajUzbekistan 11,2817,010
CaracasVenezuela 1,9661,222
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,3891,485
CoroVenezuela 1,7231,071
ChipataZambia 12,6377,853
ChomaZambia 12,2197,593
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,8978,014


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -