Jill2016.com
Bahamas flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nassau, New Providence

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nassau, New Providence. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nassau, New Providence with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,4207,718
BustAfghanistan 12,5287,785
BatnaAlgeria 7,8854,900
BecharAlgeria 7,2584,510
BejaiaAlgeria 7,7464,814
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,3074,540
BiskraAlgeria 7,8674,889
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,1955,093
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,8636,129
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,9956,211
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,9996,213
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,9876,206
ByrdAntarctica 11,9517,426
Bahia BlancaArgentina 7,2694,517
BarilocheArgentina 7,3904,592
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,9274,304
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,7249,771
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,9969,319
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,83211,081
BrestBelarus 8,5515,314
BrusselsBelgium 7,3194,548
Belize CityBelize 1,398869
BeninBenin 8,6895,399
BohiconBenin 8,6205,356
BermudaBermuda 1,487924
BageBrazil 6,7444,191
BambuiBrazil 6,0573,764
BarbacenaBrazil 6,3053,918
BarbalhaBrazil 5,4783,404
BarcelosBrazil 3,2922,045
BarraBrazil 5,4743,402
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,8643,022
BarreirasBrazil 5,4313,375
BelémBrazil 4,2942,668
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,1783,839
BelterraBrazil 3,9212,436
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,2413,257
Bom JesusBrazil 6,6354,123
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,6373,503
BrasiliaBrazil 5,5553,452
BrevesBrazil 4,1582,584
BurgasBulgaria 9,2815,768
BurundiBurundi 11,8537,366
BatouriCameroon 9,9826,203
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,6501,647
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,6482,888
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,5672,838
Banff, AbCanada 4,3402,697
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,4131,499
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,5412,200
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 4,1262,564
Bissett, MbCanada 3,2812,039
Blue River, BcCanada 4,6172,869
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,3141,438
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,3863,347
Brandon, MbCanada 3,3742,097
Broadview, SkCanada 3,5422,201
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,8162,993
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 5,1383,193
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,0451,892
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,1223,183
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,2933,289
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,4016,463
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,5376,548
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,9124,917
BeijingChina 12,6507,861
BarranquillaColombia 1,601995
Benito SalasColombia 2,4671,533
BogotáColombia 2,2901,423
BrnoCzech Republic 8,2175,106
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1666,938
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8556,746
BaniDominican Republic 1,054655
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,006625
BayaguanaDominican Republic 1,069664
BahariyaEgypt 10,1596,313
Beni SuefEgypt 10,3036,402
BiarritzFrance 7,0264,366
BordeauxFrance 7,0664,391
BrestFrance 6,7304,182
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,2705,761
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,2695,760
BitamGabon 9,8046,092
BanjulGambia 6,4704,020
BerlinGermany 7,8764,894
BrockenGermany 7,7194,797
BokeGuinea 6,7534,196
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,6364,124
BudapestHungary 8,4425,246
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4585,256
BangaloreIndia 14,9969,319
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,5539,043
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,6649,112
BikanerIndia 13,3388,288
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,95410,535
BabolsarIran 11,3877,076
Bandar AbbasIran 12,3837,695
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,1246,913
Bandar LengehIran 12,3297,661
BirjandIran 12,1087,524
BushehrIran 11,8567,367
BaghdadIraq 11,0716,880
BasraIraq 11,5187,157
BelmulletIreland 6,3243,930
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4614,015
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,5415,307
BergamoItaly 7,8374,870
BolognaItaly 7,9944,967
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,9324,929
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,5365,304
BrindisiItaly 8,6545,377
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,0915,028
BouakeIvory Coast 7,8764,894
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,5507,177
BeirutLebanon 10,3766,448
BenghaziLibya 9,2315,736
BirzaiLithuania 8,4315,239
BitolaMacedonia 8,8995,530
BlantyreMalawi 12,9628,055
BvumbweMalawi 12,9818,067
BintuluMalaysia 16,67610,362
BamakoMali 7,3664,577
Bko-SMali 7,3764,584
BougounMali 7,4694,641
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,5554,073
BaitagMongolia 12,0237,471
BaruuhturuunMongolia 11,6707,252
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,7837,322
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,9667,436
BayandelgerMongolia 12,0827,508
BayankhongorMongolia 12,0987,518
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,8607,370
BulganMongolia 11,8037,334
BhamawMyanmar 14,5019,011
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,7098,519
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,4388,350
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,6808,501
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,3278,282
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,1888,195
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,595991
BilmaNiger 9,1785,703
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,6435,371
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,5234,675
BergenNorway 7,2154,484
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,2174,484
BjornoyaNorway 7,5194,672
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,5294,678
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,4734,644
BadinPakistan 13,4118,334
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,1488,171
BalakotPakistan 12,7247,907
BarkhanPakistan 12,9758,063
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,8021,120
BascoPhilippines 14,5379,033
BialystokPoland 8,4755,267
BejaPortugal 6,6014,102
BragancaPortugal 6,6344,123
BistritaRomania 8,8385,492
BucharestRomania 9,0775,641
BajkitRussia 10,3576,436
BarabinskRussia 10,7836,700
BarnaulRussia 11,0976,896
BerezovoRussia 9,5975,964
BiserRussia 9,8876,144
BlagovescenskRussia 11,2857,013
BogdarinRussia 11,1136,906
BogucanyRussia 10,7266,665
BomnakRussia 10,7956,708
BorRussia 10,3176,411
BorzjaRussia 11,5137,154
BratskRussia 10,9716,817
BelgradeSerbia 8,6625,383
BoSierra Leone 7,1914,469
BontheSierra Leone 7,1374,435
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2865,149
BerberaSomalia 12,6447,857
BusanSouth Korea 12,7687,934
BadajozSpain 6,6754,148
BarcelonaSpain 7,3654,577
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,8794,275
BabanusaSudan 10,9736,819
BaselSwitzerland 7,6264,739
BernSwitzerland 7,6374,746
BangkokThailand 15,6989,755
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,6779,742
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,2979,506
BizerteTunisia 8,1295,051
BalikesirTurkey 9,4665,882
BursaTurkey 9,5215,917
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,8737,378
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,5184,051
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,5704,082
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,5694,082
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,8794,275
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,8894,281
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,0074,354
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,1252,563
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,3161,439
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,573978
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,9994,349
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,9994,349
Batesville, MsUsa 1,566973
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,473916
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,6701,659
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,457906
Bedford, MaUsa 1,9761,228
Beeville, TxUsa 2,0461,271
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,3091,435
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,4132,742
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,2964,534
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,1651,345
Bettles, AkUsa 6,7664,205
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,4674,018
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,1981,366
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,6002,237
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,9141,189
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,305811
Bishop, CaUsa 4,0872,540
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 3,1741,973
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,383859
Blackville, ScUsa 995618
Blaine, WaUsa 4,7212,934
Blakely, GaUsa 992616
Block Island, RiUsa 1,7971,117
Boerne, TxUsa 2,1611,343
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,0592,523
Booneville, MsUsa 1,510939
Boonton, NjUsa 1,7851,109
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,0141,251
Bowler, WiUsa 2,4491,522
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,556967
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,0041,245
Brenham, TxUsa 1,9471,210
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,8361,141
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,7131,065
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,353841
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,0201,255
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,2371,390
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,7341,699
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,446899
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,0031,245
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,1271,322
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,5482,205
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,572977
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,8251,134
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,9931,238
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,585985
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,371852
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,1581,341
Burlington, VtUsa 2,1941,363
Burns, OregonUsa 4,2792,659
BajsunUzbekistan 12,0767,504
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,1401,330
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,8751,165
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,4967,765
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,5017,768


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -