Jill2016.com
Bahamas flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nassau, New Providence

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nassau, New Providence. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nassau, New Providence with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,5634,700
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,5894,716
AlgiersAlgeria 7,5914,717
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,9764,957
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,9274,304
AzulArgentina 7,1164,422
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,40110,192
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,17211,292
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,84510,467
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,97310,547
AmberleyAustralia 15,0419,347
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,7636,688
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,0146,844
AimoresBrazil 6,3263,931
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,9193,678
AltamiraBrazil 4,1592,585
Alto TapajosBrazil 4,2002,610
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,4303,995
ApodiBrazil 5,4803,406
AracajuBrazil 5,9313,686
AracuaiBrazil 6,0363,751
AragarcasBrazil 5,3123,301
AraxaBrazil 5,9603,704
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,7423,568
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,6952,918
Agassiz, BcCanada 4,6612,897
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1163,800
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,1171,937
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,4193,989
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,9741,848
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,9111,809
AbecheChad 10,1726,321
AntofagastaChile 5,4463,384
AricaChile 4,8873,037
AltaiChina 11,7947,329
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,6951,675
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,6281,633
AraucaColombia 2,1241,320
AltamiraDominican Republic 907564
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 1,051653
AzuaDominican Republic 1,002623
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,0896,269
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,3716,445
AswanEgypt 10,7426,675
AsyutEgypt 10,4116,470
AcajutlaEl Salvador 1,8181,129
AsmaraEritrea 11,7947,329
AssabEritrea 12,2727,626
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,1497,550
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,8864,901
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,7104,791
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,26810,731
AccraGhana 8,4675,261
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,2525,749
AthensGreece 9,2265,733
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,2425,743
AasiaatGreenland 5,1253,184
AmmassalikGreenland 5,3053,297
AputiteqGreenland 5,6373,503
AkureyriIceland 6,0983,789
AgraIndia 13,6438,478
AhmedabadIndia 13,7698,556
AkolaIndia 14,2308,842
AllahabadIndia 13,9718,682
AmritsarIndia 13,0618,116
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,39010,185
AbadanIran 11,5677,188
ArakIran 11,4027,085
AlbengaItaly 7,7674,827
AlgheroItaly 7,8884,902
AmendolaItaly 8,4435,246
AnconaItaly 8,1945,092
ArezzoItaly 8,0725,016
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,1035,036
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,1655,074
AbashiriJapan 11,2386,983
AburatsuJapan 13,0118,085
AikawaJapan 12,0737,503
AjiroJapan 12,3037,645
AkitaJapan 11,8287,350
AkuneJapan 13,0218,092
AomoriJapan 11,6957,267
AsahikawaJapan 11,3537,055
AsosanJapan 12,9008,016
AmmanJordan 10,5286,542
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,9847,447
AinaziLatvia 8,3345,179
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,2098,829
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,4698,991
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,3318,906
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,2708,868
AtarMauritania 6,5614,077
AgalegaMauritius 14,9139,267
AcapulcoMexico 2,4881,546
AayanbulagMongolia 12,0107,463
AltaiMongolia 12,0457,485
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,0857,510
AgadirMorocco 6,6114,108
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,3494,567
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,7288,530
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,3868,318
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,1128,148
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,1498,171
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,5318,408
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,4588,363
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,1628,179
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,1628,179
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,1638,179
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,1638,179
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,1638,179
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,1638,179
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,7251,072
AgadezNiger 8,7755,453
AsuncionParaguay 5,9883,721
ArequipaPeru 4,6462,887
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 14,7649,175
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,9394,933
AradRomania 8,6625,383
AjanRussia 10,3536,433
AldanRussia 10,4756,509
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,1116,283
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,2496,369
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,7196,661
AnadyrRussia 8,1775,081
ArkhangelskRussia 8,7305,425
ArmavirRussia 10,0546,248
AstrakhanRussia 10,3726,445
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,0766,883
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,4774,025
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,0954,409
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,2264,490
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,1044,414
Abu HamedSudan 11,0406,861
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,4997,146
AqiqSudan 11,5527,178
ArbaatSudan 11,3487,052
AromaSudan 11,5107,152
AtbaraSudan 11,2046,962
Abu KamalSyria 10,7486,679
AleppoSyria 10,3596,437
AranyaprathetThailand 15,7089,761
AtakpameTogo 8,5055,285
AdanaTurkey 10,1696,319
AfyonTurkey 9,7106,034
AnkaraTurkey 9,8146,099
AntalyaTurkey 9,8316,109
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,6207,221
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,8134,234
AberporthUk 6,6884,156
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,7214,177
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,6335,986
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,5005,903
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,4777,754
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,4647,745
ArtigasUruguay 6,5574,075
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,493928
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,9421,828
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,7362,943
Abilene, TxUsa 2,3101,436
Ada, MnUsa 2,9891,857
Adrian, MiUsa 1,9781,229
Aiken, ScUsa 1,087676
Akron, OhUsa 1,8021,120
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,0141,873
Albany, GaUsa 1,002623
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,9971,241
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,5221,567
Albion, NeUsa 2,6651,656
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,0041,867
Aledo, IlUsa 2,1711,349
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,8091,745
Algona, IaUsa 2,5011,554
Alice, TxUsa 2,0671,284
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,7451,084
Alliance, NeUsa 2,9941,860
Alma, MiUsa 2,1111,312
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,2921,424
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,6401,640
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,5821,605
Amherst, MaUsa 1,9291,199
Amite, LaUsa 1,427887
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,6564,136
Anderson, InUsa 1,8431,145
Anderson, ScUsa 1,227763
Angelica, NyUsa 1,8851,172
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,9781,229
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 5,4893,411
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 910566
Arcadia, FlUsa 502312
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,253779
Ashland, WiUsa 2,7181,689
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,7192,932
Atchison, KsUsa 2,3061,433
Athens, GaUsa 1,140708
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,169726
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,6241,009
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,0095,598
Auburn, NeUsa 2,3951,488
Augusta, GaUsa 1,022635
Augusta, MtUsa 3,8982,422
Aurora, IlUsa 2,1191,317
Austin, TxUsa 2,0731,288
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,4857,137
AndizanUzbekistan 12,0627,496
AcariguaVenezuela 1,9311,200
AdenYemen 12,4937,763


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -